INFORMATION ON COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction queries.

Si informa l’Interessato (cliente, utente e/o visitatore del sito) che il D.lgs. n. 196/2003 (cd. “Codice in materia di protezione dei Dati Personali” – di seguito, per brevità, il “​Codice​”) e il Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (di seguito, per brevità, “​GDPR​”) prevedono la tutela del Trattamento dei Dati Personali. In conformità̀ a quanto previsto dal Codice, dal GDPR e dalla normativa vigente in materia, il Trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza nel rispetto dei diritti e delle libertà fondamentali, della dignità dell’Interessato, con particolare riferimento alla riservatezza, all’identità personale e al diritto alla protezione dei Dati Personali.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the sitehttps://sealink.it. It is therefore advisable to regularly check the information and refer to the most updated version queries.

Definitions

For the purposes of this information, the following definitions apply:

  1. Database, any organized complex of Personal Data, divided into one or more units located in one or more SISTEMI E AUTOMAZIONE s.r.l. and subsidiaries and associates;
  2. Client, the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organization that has signed a contract for the provision of services or consultancy with the undersigned company;
  3. Communication, Give knowledge of the Personal Data to one or more specific subjects other than the Data Subject, the Data Controller's representative in the State, the Manager and the Persons in Charge, in any form, including by making them available or consulting;
  4. Consent, Any manifestation of free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the interested party, with which the same expresses his / her consent, by unequivocal positive declaration or action, that the Personal Data concerning him / her are being processed;
  5. Personal Data, Any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number or alias;
  6. Appointed, The natural person authorized to carry out processing operations by the owner or manager;
  7. Interested, The natural person, to whom the Personal Data refer;
  8. Pseudonymization, The Processing of Personal Data in such a way that they cannot be attributed to a specific Data Subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the Personal Data they are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person;
  9. Responsible, The natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data;
  10. Holder, The natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organization which is responsible, even jointly with another Data Controller, for decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing Personal Data and the tools used, therein. including the security profile;
  11. Treatment, Any operation or set of operations, carried out even without the aid of electronic tools, concerning the collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, the comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database;

Data Controller

The Data Controller is SYSTEMS AND AUTOMATION s.r.l. with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 29 of the Code and art. 28 of the GDPR.

Consent to Treatment

By signing the Contract, the interested party gives his consent to the processing of personal data in the manner and for the purposes described in this statement.

Pursuant to art. 7 of the GDPR, the interested party has the right to withdraw their consent at any time by simply sending a written communication to the address info@sealink.it. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before the withdrawal. In case of withdrawal of consent, the data of the interested party will be deleted.

Place of data processing and their transfer

The processing of personal data connected to the services provided takes place at the headquarters of Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. and associated and controlled companies and are only handled by personnel in charge of processing.

The processing and storage of data takes place on servers or in any case media located within the European Union, including at third-party companies appointed and duly appointed as Data Processors. Currently, the servers are located in Italy. The data are not transferred outside the European Union. The Owner reserves the right to change the location of the servers even outside the European Union, ensuring, in this case, that the transfer will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, with the adequate guarantees provided for by art. 46 of the GDPR.

Types of data processed

Data relating to personal data, data relating to email and contact addresses, bank data, which are acquired during the normal contractual execution between the parties.

In any case, the Data are kept by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. for the strictly necessary period and in any case in compliance with current regulations on the subject (11 years).

Data provided voluntarily by users.

The voluntary, optional and explicit sending of data to Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. by the User (e.g. when registering in the Systems and Automation srl Data Bank or entering his / her Data by filling in the appropriate forms, also in order to verify the possibility of accessing the services provided by the same, and 'sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the website), involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address and the data provided by the same, for which the User gives express consent to their processing.

Data collected through the site https://sealink.it

L’uso del sito ​​https://sealink.it per la trasmissione di comunicazioni e-mail consente di rilevare l’apertura di un messaggio, da quale indirizzo IP o con quale tipo di browser viene aperta l’email, e altri dettagli tecnici. La raccolta di tali Dati è funzionale all’utilizzo del servizio offerto da Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. e costituisce parte integrante delle funzionalità del sistema di invio dei messaggi.

Con la registrazione nell’Area Clienti del sito ​​https://sealink.it, l’Utente autorizza Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. a trattare i Dati Personali quali, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo, il nome, il cognome, il numero di telefono e l’indirizzo e-mail, al solo fine di completare e gestire il processo di creazione, registrazione e fruizione delle funzionalità̀ dell’Area Clienti. Per l’erogazione dei servizi connessi all’Area Clienti, Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. potrebbe acquisire altre tipologie di dati quali i dati relativi alla carta di credito. I Dati Personali raccolti potranno essere trattati per le seguenti finalità:

  1. carrying out customer relationship activities in accordance with the provisions of the contract;
  2. administration management and fulfillment of legal obligations (eg. accounting, tax), or to comply with the requests of the Judicial Authority;

Method, purpose and duration of the processing

The data collected by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. I'm:

  1. processed using automated electronic, IT and telematic tools, or through manual processing with logic related to the purposes for which the data were collected;
  2. processed in a lawful, correct and transparent manner towards the interested party;
  3. collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and subsequently processed in a way that is not incompatible with these purposes;
  4. adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with respect to the purposes for which they are processed;
  5. accurate and, if necessary, updated;
  6. stored in such a way as to allow the identification of the interested party for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are processed;
  7. processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection, by means of appropriate technical and organizational measures, from unauthorized or unlawful processing and from accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Particularly:

Personal data

The processing of personal data by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. is based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and pursues the following purposes, in accordance with art. 6 lett. b of the GDPR:

  1. conclude, manage and execute contact requests or the provision of services forwarded by the interested party;
  2. organize, manage and execute requests for contact and supply of services also through communication to third parties in general, including suppliers and / or collaborators and / or subsidiaries and / or associated companies for the purpose of providing services and / or for defense of the rights and / or in fulfillment of the obligations established by law or regulations and upon request by the competent Authorities.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti e accessi non autorizzati. A norma dell’art. 26 del GDPR, tenendo conto dello stato dell’arte e dei costi di attuazione, nonché della natura, dell’ambito di applicazione, del contesto e delle finalità del Trattamento, come anche dei rischi aventi probabilità e gravità diverse per i diritti e le libertà delle persone fisiche costituiti dal Trattamento, sia al momento di determinare i mezzi del Trattamento sia all’atto del trattamento stesso, il Titolare mette in atto misure tecniche e organizzative adeguate, quali la pseudonimizzazione e la cifratura dei dati personali, volte ad attuare in modo efficace i principi di protezione dei dati, quali la minimizzazione, e a integrare nel trattamento le necessarie garanzie al fine di soddisfare i requisiti del GDPR e tutelare i diritti degli interessati.

Information security

All information collected on the site https://sealink.it is stored and kept in secure facilities that limit access to authorized personnel only. The https://sealink.it site is checked regularly to check for any security breaches, and to ensure that the information collected is safe from those who intend to view it without authorization.

Systems and Automation s.r.l. adheres to the security measures prescribed by the applicable laws and regulations and to all appropriate measures according to the currently most advanced criteria, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of the Users' Personal Data, and to minimize, as far as possible, the dangers consisting of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to Users' Personal Data.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party owns the rights set out in art. 7 of the Code and by Chapter III of the GDPR.

In particular, the interested party has the right to:

  1. obtain confirmation of the existence or not of Personal Data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;
  2. obtain the indication:
    1. the origin of the Personal Data;
    2. the purposes and methods of the processing;
    3. the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools;
    4. the identification details of the Data Controller, the Managers and the designated representative; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, as Managers or Appointees
    5. the retention period of the personal data envisaged or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period;
    6. if the data are not collected from the interested party, all available information on their origin;
  3. obtain the rectification, integration or cancellation (right to be forgotten) of Personal Data or the limitation of the Processing of Personal Data concerning him;
  4. obtain data portability;
  5. object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    2. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
  6. propose a complaint to a Supervisory Authority.

Minors

If the interested party is under the age of 18, the processing is lawful only if and to the extent that consent is given or authorized by the holder of parental responsibility for which identification data and a copy of the identification documents must be acquired.

Information

Information and requests regarding privacy, also in relation to the rights of the interested party, can be addressed to Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. by e-mail to the address info@sealink.it

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. more information

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Close