INFORMATION ON COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction queries.

The interested party (customer, user and / or site visitor) is informed that the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (the so-called "Personal Data Protection Code" - hereinafter, for the sake of brevity, the "Code") and the EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter, for the sake of brevity, "GDPR") provide for the protection of the processing of personal data. In compliance with the provisions of the Code, the GDPR and the current legislation on the subject, the processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency in compliance with fundamental rights and freedoms, the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to confidentiality, to personal identity and the right to the protection of Personal Data.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the site https://sealink.it. It is therefore advisable to regularly check the information and refer to the most updated version queries.

Definitions

For the purposes of this information, the following definitions apply:

  1. This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the siteany organized complex of Personal Data, divided into one or more units located in one or more SISTEMI E AUTOMAZIONE s.r.l. and subsidiaries and associates;
  2. This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the site, the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organization that has signed a contract for the provision of services or consultancy with the undersigned company;
  3. CommunicationThis information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the site
  4. ConsentThis information is provided pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates which are advertised on the site
  5. Personal Data, any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number or alias;
  6. Appointed, any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number or alias;
  7. Interested, any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number or alias;
  8. Pseudonymization, any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number or alias;
  9. Responsible, the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data;
  10. Holder, the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data;
  11. Treatment, any operation or set of operations, carried out even without the aid of electronic tools, concerning the collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database;

Data Controller

The Data Controller is SYSTEMS AND AUTOMATION s.r.l. with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 28 and 29 of the GDPR.

with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 28 and 29 of the GDPR.
with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 28 and 29 of the GDPR. with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 28 and 29 of the GDPR. queries.

Place of data processing and their transfer

The processing of personal data connected to the services provided by the owner takes place at the headquarters of Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. and associated and controlled companies and are only handled by personnel authorized for processing.

The processing and storage of data takes place on servers or in any case media located within the European Union, including at third-party companies appointed and duly appointed as Data Processors. Currently, the servers are located in Italy. The data are not transferred outside the European Union. The Owner reserves the right to change the location of the servers even outside the European Union, ensuring, in this case, that the transfer will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, with the adequate guarantees provided for by art. 46 of the GDPR.

Types of data processed

Data relating to personal data (names, surnames, addresses), data relating to email and contact addresses (as well as bank data for customers and suppliers), which are acquired during the normal contractual execution between the parties (also additional personal data included in the CVs from potential candidates).

Data relating to personal data (names, surnames, addresses), data relating to email and contact addresses (as well as bank data for customers and suppliers), which are acquired during the normal contractual execution between the parties (also additional personal data included in the CVs from potential candidates).

Data provided voluntarily by users.

The voluntary, optional and explicit sending of data to Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. by the User (e.g. when registering in the Systems and Automation srl Data Bank or entering his / her Data by filling in the appropriate forms, also in order to verify the possibility of accessing the services provided by the same, and 'sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the website), involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address and the data provided by the same, for which the User gives express consent to their processing.

Data relating to personal data (names, surnames, addresses), data relating to email and contact addresses (as well as bank data for customers and suppliers), which are acquired during the normal contractual execution between the parties (also additional personal data included in the CVs from potential candidates). https://sealink.it

Data relating to personal data (names, surnames, addresses), data relating to email and contact addresses (as well as bank data for customers and suppliers), which are acquired during the normal contractual execution between the parties (also additional personal data included in the CVs from potential candidates). https://sealink.it for the transmission of e-mail communications, it allows you to detect the opening of a message, from which IP address or with which type of browser the email is opened, and other technical details. The collection of such data is functional to the use of the service offered by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. and forms an integral part of the functionality of the message sending system.

for the transmission of e-mail communications, it allows you to detect the opening of a message, from which IP address or with which type of browser the email is opened, and other technical details. The collection of such data is functional to the use of the service offered by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. and forms an integral part of the functionality of the message sending system. https://sealink.it, the User authorizes Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. to process Personal Data such as, by way of example but not limited to, name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address, for the sole purpose of completing and managing the process of creating, registering and using the functions of the 'Customer Area. The Personal Data collected may be processed for the following purposes:

  1. , the User authorizes Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. to process Personal Data such as, by way of example but not limited to, name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address, for the sole purpose of completing and managing the process of creating, registering and using the functions of the 'Customer Area. The Personal Data collected may be processed for the following purposes:
  2. , the User authorizes Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. to process Personal Data such as, by way of example but not limited to, name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address, for the sole purpose of completing and managing the process of creating, registering and using the functions of the 'Customer Area. The Personal Data collected may be processed for the following purposes:

Method, purpose and duration of the processing

The data collected by Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. I'm:

  1. processed by electronic means or by manual processing with logic related to the purposes for which the data were collected;
  2. processed in a lawful, correct and transparent manner towards the interested party;
  3. collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and subsequently processed in a way that is not incompatible with these purposes;
  4. adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with respect to the purposes for which they are processed;
  5. accurate and, if necessary, updated;
  6. stored in such a way as to allow the identification of the interested party for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are processed;
  7. processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection, by means of appropriate technical and organizational measures, from unauthorized or unlawful processing and from accidental loss, destruction or damage.

processed by electronic means or by manual processing with logic related to the purposes for which the data were collected;

  1. conclude, manage and execute contact requests or the provision of services forwarded by the interested party;
  2. organize, manage and execute requests for contact and supply of services also through communication to third parties in general, including suppliers and / or collaborators and / or subsidiaries and / or associated companies for the purpose of providing services and / or for defense of the rights and / or in fulfillment of the obligations established by law or regulations and upon request by the competent Authorities.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. In accordance with art. 26 of the GDPR, taking into account the state of the art and the costs of implementation, as well as the nature, scope, context and purpose of the processing, as well as risks with different probabilities and gravity for rights and freedoms of the natural persons constituted by the Treatment, both at the time of determining the means of the Treatment and at the time of the treatment itself, the Data Controller implements adequate technical and organizational measures, such as pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data, aimed at implementing effective the principles of data protection, such as minimization, and to integrate the necessary guarantees into the processing in order to meet the requirements of the GDPR and protect the rights of the data subjects.

Information security

All information collected on the site https://sealink.it All information collected on the site https://sealink.it All information collected on the site

Systems and Automation s.r.l. adheres to the security measures prescribed by the applicable laws and regulations and to all appropriate measures according to the currently most advanced criteria, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of the Users' Personal Data, and to minimize, as far as possible, the dangers consisting of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to Users' Personal Data.

Rights of the interested party

Interested parties have the right to obtain from the Data Controller, in the cases provided for, access to their personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns them or to oppose the processing (articles 15 et seq. . of the Regulation). The appropriate application is submitted by contacting the Data Protection Officer at Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. with headquarters in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME (or via email: with registered office in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME, CF: 04869021008, except as provided in the specific information issued to the interested party in relation to the services provided by the Owner; Systems and Automation s.r.l. may appoint one or more Data Processors, in accordance with art. 28 and 29 of the GDPR.Interested parties have the right to obtain from the Data Controller, in the cases provided for, access to their personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns them or to oppose the processing (articles 15 et seq. . of the Regulation). The appropriate application is submitted by contacting the Data Protection Officer at Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. with headquarters in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME (or via email:

Interested parties have the right to obtain from the Data Controller, in the cases provided for, access to their personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns them or to oppose the processing (articles 15 et seq. . of the Regulation). The appropriate application is submitted by contacting the Data Protection Officer at Sistemi e Automazione s.r.l. with headquarters in Via Sante Bargellini n. 4 - 00157 ROME (or via email:
Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as required by art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take the appropriate judicial offices (Article 79 of the Regulation).

Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as required by art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take the appropriate judicial offices (Article 79 of the Regulation). Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as required by art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take the appropriate judicial offices (Article 79 of the Regulation).

Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as required by art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take the appropriate judicial offices (Article 79 of the Regulation).

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. more information

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Close